FXC Inc.
JapanChina
 
homeproductsabout fxccontact us
Products
     
  home > products > MC200 Series  
     
 

MC200 Series
10BASE-T/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX(SC, MMF) Media Converter

MC200SeriesMC200FMSC
10BASE-T/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX(SC,MMF) Media Converter

MC200FSSC15

10BASE-T/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX(SC, SMF-15) Media Converter

MC200FSSC60

10BASE-T/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX (SC, SMF-60) Media Converter

MC200 series is media converters that convert 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX. 100BASE-FX is available in SC connector type of multi mode model that has transmission distance of 2km, and single mode that has transmission distance of 15km and 60km.
Each product can be used as both a standalone device and a rack mount device. With the rack, it supports dual power supply and SNMP management.

Features
   
10BASE-T/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX media converter
Available in 3 models MMF2km, SMF15km, 60km
Supports MDI/MDI-X auto switch/auto negotiation (10BASE-T/100BASE-TX ports)
Rack Mount Chassis (sold separately) can be attached
Small AC Adapter
 
     
     
 
Specification: MC200FMSC
Standards
IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u
Data Transfer Speed
100 Mbps(CSMA/CD)
10BASE-T/
100BASE-TX Ports
10BASE-T/100BASE-TX(MDI/MDI-X auto switch)
Duplex Full/Half
Auto Negotiation Supported
100BASE-FX Ports 100BASE-FX(MMF 2.0km)
Duplex Full/Half switch-able
Wavelength 1300nm
Output -20dBm min.
Receiving Sensitivity -31dBm max.
Cables
10BASE-T UTP Category 3 and up
100BASE-TX UTP Category 5 and up
100BASE-FX MMF: 50/125m, 62.5/125m


Specification: MC200FSSC15

Standards
IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u
Data Transfer Speed
10/100Mbps(CSMA/CD)
10BASE-TX Ports
10BASE-T/100BASE-TX(MDI/MDI-X auto switch)
Duplex Full/Half
Auto Negotiation Supported
P100BASE-FX Ports
(SC Connector)
100BASE-FX(SMF 15km)
Duplex Full/Half switch-able
Wavelength 1300nm
Output -15dBm min.
Receiving Sensitivity -31dBm max.
Cables
10BASE-T UTP Category 3 and up
100BASE-TX UTP Category 5 and up
100BASE-FX SMF: 9/125m


Specification: MC200FSSC60

Standards
IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u
Data Transfer Speed
10/100Mbps(CSMA/CD)
10BASE-TX Ports
10BASE-T/100BASE-TX(MDI/MDI-X auto switch)
Duplex Full/Half
Auto Negotiation Supported
100BASE-FX Ports
(SC Connector)
100BASE-FX(SMF 60km)
Duplex Full/Half switch-able
Wavelength 1300nm
Output -5dBm min.
Receiving Sensitivity -34dBm max.
Cables
10BASE-T UTP Category 3 and up
100BASE-TX UTP Category 5 and up
100BASE-FX SMF: 9/125m


Common Specification: MC200FMSC/MC200FSSC15/MC200FSSC60

Features
Link Forwarding None
Transmission System Bridge
LED Display
Main Unit Power (Green)
Ports Link/Act (Green), FDX/COL (Green), 100 (Green) (10BASE-T/100BASE-TX ports only)
Power
Voltage Required
/Power Provided
AC100V, 50/60Hz
Max. Input 0.5A
Max. Power Consumption 5.0W
Max. Calorific Value 4.3Kcal/h
Required Humidity and Temp.
During Operation 0°C -40°C/10% - 90% Non-Condensing
During Non-Operation -40°C -70°C/Lower than 90% Non-Condensing
Size
88mm(W) x 120mm(D) x 25mm(H) *not including projection
Weight
305g *not including AC adapter
Standards
EMI Standard VCCI Class B
Supplies
AC adapter, 4 Rubber Buttons, Code Cramp, User Manual, Product Guarantee


::: Option :::
OPT-SW03
Magnetic SW03

page top

 

: products : about fxc : contact us :