FXC Inc.
JapanChina
 
homeproductsabout fxccontact us
Products
     
  home > products > MC110 Series  
     
 

MC110 Series
100BASE-FX(MMF) to 100BASE-FX(SMF) Media Converter

MC110SeriesMC110FSSC15 100BASE-FX(MMF) to 100BASE-FX(SMF-15) Media Converter
MC110FSSC60 100BASE-FX(MMF) to 100BASE-FX(SMF-60) Media Converter

MC110 Series can convert 100BASE-FX(MMF) and 100BASE-FX(SMF) media, and MC110FSSC15 can connect up to 15km(SMF side), and MC110FSSC60 can connect up to 60km(SMF).
This product can be used as both a standalone device and a rack mount device. With the rack, it supports dual power supply and SNMP management.

Features
   
100BASE-FX(MMF) to 100BASE-FX(SMF) Media Converter
Available in 2 models, SMF15km,60km
Rack Mount Chassis (sold separately) can be attached
Small AC Adapter
 
     
     
 
Specification: MC110FSSC15
Standards
IEEE802.3u
Data Transfer Speed
100 Mbps(CSMA/CD)
Port 1 (SC Connector)
100BASE-FX (Multi Mode)
Wavelength 1300nm
Output -20dBm min.
Receiving Sensitivity -31dBm max.
Port 2 (SC Connector) 100BASE-FX (Single Mode)
Duplex Full/Half switch-able
Wavelength 1300nm
Output -15dBm min.
Receiving Sensitivity -31dBm max.
Cables
100BASE-FX(MMF) 50/125m, 62.5/125m
100BASE-FX(SMF) 9/125m, 10/125m


Specification: MC110FSSC60

Standards
IEEE802.3u
Data Transfer Speed
100 Mbps(CSMA/CD)
Port 1
(SC Connector)
100BASE-FX (Multi Mode)
Wavelength 1300nm
Output -20dBm min.
Receiving Sensitivity -31dBm max.
Port 2
(SC Connector)
100BASE-FX (Single Mode)
Duplex Full/Half switch-able
Wavelength 1300nm
Output -5dBm min.
Receiving Sensitivity -34dBm max.
Cables
100BASE-FX(MMF) 50/125m, 62.5/125m
100BASE-FX(SMF) 9/125m, 10/125m


Common Specification: MC200FMSC/MC200FSSC15/MC200FSSC60

Transfer Mode
2R Mode
LED/Buttons
Main Unit Power (Green)
Port Link1 (Green) , Link2 (Green)
Power
Voltage Required
/Power Provided
AC100V, 50/60Hz
Max. Input 0.5A
Max. Power Consumption 5.0W
Max. Calorific Value 4.3Kcal/h
Required Humidity and Temp.
During Operation 0°C -40°C/10% - 90% Non-Condensing
During Non-Operation -40°C -70°CLower than 90% Non-Condensing
Size
88mm(W) x 120mm(D) x 25mm(H) *not including projection
Weight
300g *not including AC adapter
Standards
EMI Standard VCCI Class B
Supplies
AC Adapter, 4 Rubber Buttons, Code Cramp, Manual, Guarantee

::: Option :::
OPT-SW03
Magnetic SW03

page top

 

: products : about fxc : contact us :