FXC Inc.
JapanChina
 
homeproductsabout fxccontact us
Products
     
  home > products > MC1000 Series  
     
 

MC1000 Series
10BASE-T/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX(SC, MMF) Media Converter

MC1000SeriesMC1000GSSC
1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX(SC,MMF) Media Converter

MC1000GLSC10
1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-LX(SC,SMF-10) Media Converter

MC1000GLSC20
1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-LX(SC,SMF-20) Media Converter

MC1000 is a media converter that converts 1000BASE-T and 1000BASE-X. 1000BASE-X is available in 3 types,1000BASE-SX multi mode model with transmission distance of 550m,1000BASE-LX single mode model with transmission distance of 10km and 20km.
This product can be used as both a standalone device and a rack mount device. With the rack, it supports dual power supply and SNMP management.

Features
   
1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX Media Converter
Available in 3 models, MMF550m, SMF10km, and 20km
MDI/MDI-X auto recognition, auto negotiation are supported(1000BASE-T port)
Rack Mount Chassis (sold separately) can be attached
Small AC Adapter
 
     
     
 
Specification: MC1000GSSC
Standards
IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ab
Data Transfer Speed
1000 Mbps(CSMA/CD)
1000BASE-T Port
1000BASE-T(MDI/MDI-X auto switch)
Duplex Full
Auto Negotiation Supported (1000M/Full)
1000BASE-X Port
(SC Connector)
1000BASE-SX(MMF 200-550m)
Duplex Auto Negotiation Supported(1000M/Full Configurable)
Wavelength 850nm
Output -9.5dBm min.
Receiving Sensitivity -17dBm max.
Cables
1000BASE-T UTP Category5e and Up
1000BASE-SX MMF: 50/125m, 62.5/125m


Specification: MC11000GLSC10
Standards
IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ab
Data Transfer Speed
1000Mbps(CSMA/CD)
1000BASE-T Port
1000BASE-T(MDI/MDI-X auto switch)
Duplex Full
Auto Negotiation Supported (1000M/Full)
1000BASE-X Port
(SC Connector)
1000BASE-LX(SMF 10km)
Duplex Auto Negotiation Supported(1000M/Full Configurable)
Wavelength 1300nm
Output -9.5dBm min.
Receiving Sensitivity -20dBm max.
Cables
1000BASE-T UTP Category5e and Up
1000BASE-SX SMF: 9/125m,10/125m


Specification: MC1000GLSC20
Standards
IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ab
Data Transfer Speed
1000Mbps(CSMA/CD)
1000BASE-T Port
1000BASE-T(MDI/MDI-X auto switch)
Duplex Full
Auto Negotiation Supported (1000M/Full)
1000BASE-X Port
(SC Connector)
1000BASE-LX(SMF 20km)
Duplex Auto Negotiation Supported(1000M/Full Configurable)
Wavelength 1300nm
Output -7dBm min.
Receiving Sensitivity -22dBm max.
Cables
1000BASE-T UTP Category5e and Up
1000BASE-SX SMF: 9/125m,10/125m


Common Specification: MC1000GSSC/MC1000GLSC10/MC1000GLSC20
Features
Link Forwarding None
Transfer Mode 3R Mode
LED Display
Main Unit Power (Green)
Ports Link/Act (Green)
Power
Voltage Required
/Power Provided
AC100V, 50/60Hz
Max. Input 0.5A
Max. Power Consumption 5.0W
Max. Calorific Value 4.3Kcal/h
Required Humidity and Temp.
During Operation 0°C -40°C/10% - 90% Non-Condensing
During Non-Operation -40°C -70°C/Lower than 90% Non-Condensing
Size
88mm(W) x 120mm(D) x 25mm(H) ) *not including projection
Weight
305g *not including AC adapter
Standards
EMI Standard VCCI Class B
Supplies
AC Adapter, 4 Rubber Buttons, Code Cramp, Manual, Guarantee


::: Option :::
OPT-SW03
Magnetic SW03

page top

 

: products : about fxc : contact us :