FXC Inc.
JapanChina
 
homeproductsabout fxccontact us
Products
     
  home > products > GBIC/SFP Module  
     
 

GBIC/SFP Module

FXC GBIC/SFP module lines up with 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX, and 1000BASE-ZX which supports up to 70km of data transfer. Also, single fiber type is available in 4 types from 10km to up to 60km (SFP only), so it can be used in a various types of environments.

GBIC/SFP can be used with FXC's products such as managed Ethernet switches or media converters to support various types of network.

GB-SX MGB-SX MGB-T
@ @ @
 
     
     
 
::: Spec:::
GB-SX 1000BASE-SX SC GBIC Modules
GB-LX 1000BASE-LX SC GBIC Modules
GB-ZX 1000BASE-ZX(70km)SC GBIC Modules
GB-SLX10A 1000BASE-LX SC Single Fiber (10km/TX1310nm) GBIC Modules
GB-SLX10B 1000BASE-LX SC Single Fiber (10km/TX1550nm) GBIC Modules
 
::: Spec:::
MGB-T
1000BASE-T SFP Module
MGB-SX 1000BASE-SX LC SFP Module
MGB-LX 1000BASE-LX LC SFP Module
MGB-ZX 1000BASE-ZX(70km) LC SFP Module
MGB-SLX10A 1000BASE-LX LC Single Fiber (10km/TX1310nm) SFP Module
MGB-SLX10B 1000BASE-LX LC Single Fiber (10km/TX1550nm) SFP Module
MGB-SLX20A 1000BASE-LX LC Single Fiber (20km/TX1310nm) SFP Module
MGB-SLX20B 1000BASE-LX LC Single Fiber (20km/TX1550nm) SFP Module
MGB-SLX40A 1000BASE-LX LC Single Fiber (40km/TX1310nm) SFP Module
MGB-SLX40B 1000BASE-LX LC Single Fiber (40km/TX1550nm) SFP Module
MGB-SLX60A 1000BASE-LX LC Single Fiber (60km/TX1310nm) SFP Module
MGB-SLX60B 1000BASE-LX LC Single Fiber (60km/TX1550nm) SFP Module
MGB-SLX80A 1000BASE-LX LC Single Fiber(80km/TX1510nm) SFP Module NEW
MGB-SLX80B 1000BASE-LX LC Single Fiber(80km/TX1570nm) SFP Module NEW
MGB-SSXA 1000BASE-LX LC Single Fiber(MMF/TX1310nm) SFP Module NEW
MGB-SSXB 1000BASE-LX LC Single Fiber(MMF/TX1550nm) SFP Module NEW

page top

 

: products : about fxc : contact us :